Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

CES Energy Solutions Corp.

TSX
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
CEU

About

CES Energy Solutions Corp.

CEU

Ces Energy Solutions Corp. is a specialized company providing comprehensive consumable chemical solutions to the oil and gas industry. Its primary function is to enhance the efficiency and productivity of drilling, stimulation, and production processes through innovative chemical products and technologies. Notably, the company offers a wide array of services that span drilling fluids, production chemicals, laboratory services, and specialized solutions for both conventional and unconventional resource extraction. Operating primarily within sectors such as oil field services and energy production, Ces Energy Solutions Corp. plays a crucial role in optimizing operations for energy producers, helping manage costs and environmental impacts. By supplying bespoke chemicals for a diverse range of applications, the company supports its clients in meeting stringent industry standards and achieving operational objectives. Additionally, Ces Energy Solutions Corp. is an integral part of the broader energy market landscape, providing essential services that enable its clients to navigate complex market conditions and logistical challenges efficiently. Headquartered in Calgary, Alberta, Ces Energy Solutions Corp. continues to expand its impact on the energy sector through strategic innovation and client-focused solutions.

CEU
CEU

Frequently asked questions

Is CES Energy Solutions Corp. CEU stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is CES Energy Solutions Corp. CEU reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does CES Energy Solutions Corp. CEU pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does CES Energy Solutions Corp. CEU pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does CES Energy Solutions Corp. CEU pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for CES Energy Solutions Corp. CEU stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does CES Energy Solutions Corp. CEU pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

How do I buy CES Energy Solutions (CEU) stock?

CES Energy Solutions (CEU) currently passes AAOIFI screening, making it one of the Shariah compliant stocks available on Tabadulat. Buying halal stocks takes three steps: open your account, screen the stock, and place your trade. Every listing is re-screened monthly, so your portfolio stays halal after you invest, not just on the day you buy.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.