Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Wall Financial Corp.

TSX
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
WFC

About

Wall Financial Corp.

WFC

Wall Financial Corporation is a diversified real estate company with a primary focus on the development, acquisition, and management of residential and commercial income-generating properties. Established in 1969 and headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, the company conducts all its operations within the Metro Vancouver and Lower Mainland regions. Its business model spans three core segments: managing revenue-producing residential and commercial rental properties, developing and selling single- and multi-family residential housing, and owning and operating hotel properties. With a portfolio that has included over 1,400 residential and commercial rental units and nearly 1,000 hotel rooms, Wall Financial Corporation plays a significant role in shaping high-density, urban real estate landscapes in Western Canada. The company’s activities contribute to both the rental housing supply and hospitality sectors, while its governance structure emphasizes transparency and oversight through dedicated board committees. Wall Financial Corporation’s multi-segment approach positions it as a notable entity within Canada’s real estate development, operations, and hospitality industries, supporting both commercial and community growth in its operating regions.

WFC
WFC

Frequently asked questions

Is Wall Financial Corp. WFC stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Wall Financial Corp. WFC reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Wall Financial Corp. WFC pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Wall Financial Corp. WFC pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Wall Financial Corp. WFC pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Wall Financial Corp. WFC stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Wall Financial Corp. WFC pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy Wall Financial (WFC) stock on Tabadulat?

Wall Financial (WFC) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track WFC with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.