Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Molson Coors Beverage Co.

NYSE
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
TAP.A

About

Molson Coors Beverage Co.

TAP.A

Molson Coors Beverage Company is a prominent player in the global beverage industry, primarily known for producing, marketing, and selling a diverse portfolio of beer brands. As a leading multinational brewing company, Molson Coors operates under various brand names, including popular offerings like Coors Light, Miller Lite, Blue Moon, and Molson Canadian. With deep roots in North America and a significant presence in Europe, Molson Coors aims to leverage its rich heritage and innovation to cater to a broad range of consumer preferences. The company influences several sectors, notably within the alcoholic beverage industry, hospitality, and retail sectors, by providing a wide variety of products that appeal to different demographic and cultural groups. Additionally, Molson Coors has actively embraced sustainability initiatives, focusing on reducing its environmental impact and promoting responsible consumption. Its pivotal role in the market is underscored by its extensive distribution networks and iconic brand recognition, making it a resilient entity in both emerging and established markets. As the beverage landscape evolves, Molson Coors strives to maintain its competitive edge by diversifying its product offerings beyond traditional beers into new product categories.

TAP.A
TAP.A

Frequently asked questions

Is Molson Coors Beverage Co. TAP.A stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Molson Coors Beverage Co. TAP.A reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Molson Coors Beverage Co. TAP.A pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Molson Coors Beverage Co. TAP.A pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Molson Coors Beverage Co. TAP.A pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Molson Coors Beverage Co. TAP.A stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Molson Coors Beverage Co. TAP.A pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy Molson Coors Beverage (TAP.A) stock on Tabadulat?

Molson Coors Beverage (TAP.A) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track TAP.A with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.