Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Riverview Bancorp, Inc.

NASDAQ
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
RVSB

About

Riverview Bancorp, Inc.

RVSB

Riverview Bancorp Inc. is a regional bank holding company that primarily operates through its wholly owned subsidiary, Riverview Community Bank. With headquarters in Vancouver, Washington, the institution serves its community by providing a range of financial services focused on both individuals and businesses. Key product offerings include personal and commercial banking services such as checking and savings accounts, loans, mortgages, and other credit products tailored to meet specific customer needs. Riverview Bancorp Inc. is deeply integrated into the local economy, impacting sectors such as real estate through mortgage offerings and small businesses via commercial lending. Its presence is significant in the Pacific Northwest, where it aims to foster community growth and financial stability. As part of the broader banking industry, Riverview Bancorp Inc. contributes to regional economic development by facilitating capital flow and supporting local enterprises.

RVSB
RVSB

Frequently asked questions

Is Riverview Bancorp, Inc. RVSB stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Riverview Bancorp, Inc. RVSB reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Riverview Bancorp, Inc. RVSB pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Riverview Bancorp, Inc. RVSB pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Riverview Bancorp, Inc. RVSB pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Riverview Bancorp, Inc. RVSB stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Riverview Bancorp, Inc. RVSB pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy Riverview Bancorp (RVSB) stock on Tabadulat?

Riverview Bancorp (RVSB) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track RVSB with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.