Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Park Aerospace Corp.

NYSE
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
PKE

About

Park Aerospace Corp.

PKE

Park Aerospace Corp is a specialized manufacturer in the aerospace industry, primarily focused on producing advanced composite materials. These materials are integral to the construction and maintenance of aerospace structures, offering high strength-to-weight ratios crucial for efficiency and performance. Park Aerospace Corp mainly serves commercial aviation, military, and space exploration sectors, providing materials used in various components, from aircraft fuselages to satellite panels. As a key player in the aerospace supply chain, the company contributes to enhancing fuel efficiency and reducing air travel's environmental impact through its innovative products. Headquartered in the United States, Park Aerospace Corp has established itself as a reliable partner for leading aerospace manufacturers, helping to drive advancements in technology and materials that define the modern aerospace industry. The company's commitment to innovation cements its role as a vital entity ensuring the longevity and evolution of aerospace engineering and manufacturing.

PKE
PKE

Frequently asked questions

Is Park Aerospace Corp. PKE stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Park Aerospace Corp. PKE reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Park Aerospace Corp. PKE pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Park Aerospace Corp. PKE pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Park Aerospace Corp. PKE pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Park Aerospace Corp. PKE stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Park Aerospace Corp. PKE pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

How do I buy Park Aerospace (PKE) stock?

Park Aerospace (PKE) currently passes AAOIFI screening, making it one of the Shariah compliant stocks available on Tabadulat. Buying halal stocks takes three steps: open your account, screen the stock, and place your trade. Every listing is re-screened monthly, so your portfolio stays halal after you invest, not just on the day you buy.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.