Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Oshkosh Corp.

NYSE
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
OSK

About

Oshkosh Corp.

OSK

Oshkosh Corporation is a leading designer and manufacturer of specialty vehicles and vehicle bodies. The company primarily serves the defense, commercial, fire & emergency, and refuse industries with its diversified range of products. At the forefront of innovation, Oshkosh caters to mission-critical needs by providing highly engineered solutions such as military vehicles, fire trucks, concrete mixers, and access equipment. A key player in its sector, Oshkosh Corporation has a significant market presence due to its ability to deliver robust and reliable industry-specific vehicles that meet stringent safety and operational demands. Known for their commitment to quality and performance, the company's products are essential in heavy-duty applications that require durability and efficiency. Based in Oshkosh, Wisconsin, the corporation contributes meaningfully to the industries it serves, leveraging advanced technology to address evolving market needs and regulatory requirements. With a strong commitment to innovation and customer satisfaction, Oshkosh Corporation continues to significantly impact the specialized vehicle market globally.

OSK
OSK

Frequently asked questions

Is Oshkosh Corp. OSK stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Oshkosh Corp. OSK reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Oshkosh Corp. OSK pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Oshkosh Corp. OSK pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Oshkosh Corp. OSK pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Oshkosh Corp. OSK stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Oshkosh Corp. OSK pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy Oshkosh (OSK) stock on Tabadulat?

Oshkosh (OSK) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track OSK with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.