Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Luxfer Holdings Plc

NYSE
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
LXFR

About

Luxfer Holdings Plc

LXFR

Luxfer Holdings PLC is a global industrial company that specializes in the manufacture of high-performance materials, components, and gas cylinders. Known for its innovation in advanced materials, Luxfer serves diverse markets including healthcare, transportation, defense, and environmental sectors. The company's core products include magnesium alloys, zirconium-based chemicals, and lightweight, high-pressure gas containment systems. Luxfer's magnesium alloys are utilized for their strong, lightweight properties in automotive and aerospace industries, contributing to improved fuel efficiency and reduced emissions. In the healthcare sector, its zirconium-based components are vital in medical imaging and pharmaceutical applications due to their high durability and purity. Luxfer’s gas cylinders facilitate safe and efficient storage of gases for industrial and emergency purposes. Headquartered in Salford, United Kingdom, Luxfer Holdings PLC operates facilities across the United States and Europe, enabling it to meet the demands of a global clientele. Its strategic focus on innovation and sustainability positions the company as a leader in the industrial manufacturing space, continuously advancing the materials used in critical industries worldwide.

LXFR
LXFR

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxfer Holdings Plc LXFR stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Luxfer Holdings Plc LXFR reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Luxfer Holdings Plc LXFR pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Luxfer Holdings Plc LXFR pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Luxfer Holdings Plc LXFR pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Luxfer Holdings Plc LXFR stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Luxfer Holdings Plc LXFR pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy Luxfer (LXFR) stock on Tabadulat?

Luxfer (LXFR) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track LXFR with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.