Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Life Time Group Holdings, Inc.

NYSE
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
LTH

About

Life Time Group Holdings, Inc.

LTH

Life Time Group Holdings Inc. operates as a premier healthy lifestyle company, offering a wide range of fitness and wellness services to communities across North America. The company's primary function is to provide members with a high-quality fitness experience through its state-of-the-art health clubs, which feature fitness equipment, personal training, and group fitness classes. Life Time also offers health-oriented amenities such as spas, cafes, and sports courts, catering to a diverse clientele seeking comprehensive wellness solutions. In addition to fitness services, Life Time expands its influence into sectors like nutritional coaching and recreational sports, supporting a holistic approach to health. The company is notable for its expansive, resort-like facilities that foster a community atmosphere, encouraging social connections and family-oriented activities. Life Time Group Holdings Inc. plays a significant role in the wellness industry, contributing to the growing demand for integrated health solutions. As a leader in the lifestyle and fitness domain, the company continues to adapt and expand, meeting the needs of health-conscious consumers in an increasingly health-focused market.

LTH
LTH

Frequently asked questions

Is Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. LTH stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. LTH reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. LTH pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. LTH pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. LTH pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. LTH stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. LTH pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

How do I buy Life Time (LTH) stock?

Life Time (LTH) currently passes AAOIFI screening, making it one of the Shariah compliant stocks available on Tabadulat. Buying halal stocks takes three steps: open your account, screen the stock, and place your trade. Every listing is re-screened monthly, so your portfolio stays halal after you invest, not just on the day you buy.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.