Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

LivePerson, Inc.

NASDAQ
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
LPSN

About

LivePerson, Inc.

LPSN

LivePerson, Inc. is a technology company specializing in artificial intelligence-driven digital customer engagement solutions. Founded in 1995 and headquartered in New York, it develops conversational AI platforms that enable brands to interact with consumers via integrated mobile and online messaging technologies. Its offerings include The Conversational Cloud and other AI-powered products facilitating real-time communication and online transactions between businesses and customers. Serving both business clients and consumers, LivePerson plays a pivotal role in enhancing customer service, marketing, and sales through innovative conversational interfaces. Despite recent financial challenges, including revenue declines and restructuring efforts, LivePerson remains an influential player in the customer engagement technology sector, addressing the growing demand for AI-enabled digital communication solutions across various industries.

LPSN
LPSN

Frequently asked questions

Is LivePerson, Inc. LPSN stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is LivePerson, Inc. LPSN reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does LivePerson, Inc. LPSN pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does LivePerson, Inc. LPSN pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does LivePerson, Inc. LPSN pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for LivePerson, Inc. LPSN stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does LivePerson, Inc. LPSN pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy LivePerson (LPSN) stock on Tabadulat?

LivePerson (LPSN) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track LPSN with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.