Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Open Lending Corp.

NASDAQ
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
LPRO

About

Open Lending Corp.

LPRO

Open Lending Corporation specializes in providing loan analytics, risk-based pricing, loan loss insurance, and automated decision technology for auto lenders. Established to address inefficiencies within automotive loan markets, its key product, the Lenders Protection Program, enables regulated financial institutions to offer near-prime and non-prime vehicle loans while mitigating risk through its proprietary technology and insurance partnerships. Serving capital markets, credit unions, and banks, Open Lending offers tools to expand portfolio growth opportunities by accurately assessing credit risk, thus enhancing the accessibility of financial services to a broader consumer base. Operating primarily in the United States automotive finance sector, the company plays a crucial role in optimizing loan origination processes, ensuring sustainable lending practices, and reducing default rates for lenders.

LPRO
LPRO

Frequently asked questions

Is Open Lending Corp. LPRO stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Open Lending Corp. LPRO reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Open Lending Corp. LPRO pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Open Lending Corp. LPRO pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Open Lending Corp. LPRO pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Open Lending Corp. LPRO stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Open Lending Corp. LPRO pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy Open Lending (LPRO) stock on Tabadulat?

Open Lending (LPRO) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track LPRO with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.