Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

L3Harris Technologies, Inc.

NYSE
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
LHX

About

L3Harris Technologies, Inc.

LHX

L3Harris Technologies Inc. is a leading aerospace and defense technology company, renowned for providing advanced solutions across communications, surveillance, and electronic systems. The company’s primary function is to deliver mission-critical technologies to defense, intelligence, and commercial customers worldwide, supporting national security and public safety initiatives. L3Harris operates at the forefront of industries such as aerospace, cybersecurity, and space systems, leveraging a commercial approach that emphasizes innovation, agility, and rapid capability delivery. Its offerings span resilient communications networks, space-based technologies, and sophisticated defense electronics, with a strong focus on enabling operational effectiveness for military and government agencies. L3Harris maintains significant market capitalization and is recognized for its role as a trusted disruptor in the industrial sector, driving advancements that shape the direction of national defense and security infrastructure globally.

LHX
LHX

Frequently asked questions

Is L3Harris Technologies, Inc. LHX stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is L3Harris Technologies, Inc. LHX reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does L3Harris Technologies, Inc. LHX pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does L3Harris Technologies, Inc. LHX pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does L3Harris Technologies, Inc. LHX pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for L3Harris Technologies, Inc. LHX stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does L3Harris Technologies, Inc. LHX pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy L3Harris Technologies (LHX) stock on Tabadulat?

L3Harris Technologies (LHX) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track LHX with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.