Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Kelly Services, Inc.

NASDAQ
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
KELYA

About

Kelly Services, Inc.

KELYA

Kelly Services Inc. is a global provider of workforce solutions and staffing services. The company's primary function is to connect skilled professionals with organizations that require temporary, temporary-to-hire, or permanent staffing solutions across various industries. With its extensive reach, Kelly Services plays a critical role in addressing workforce needs in sectors such as education, engineering, healthcare, and information technology. This diversity enables Kelly Services to support a wide array of client businesses, ensuring that talent needs are met efficiently and effectively. Established in 1946 and based in Troy, Michigan, Kelly Services has grown into a key player in the global staffing industry, adapting to trends like remote work and changing labor markets. By focusing on innovation and customer service, the company remains significant in reshaping workforce management and recruitment practices, offering solutions that empower both employers and job seekers around the world.

KELYA
KELYA

Frequently asked questions

Is Kelly Services, Inc. KELYA stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Kelly Services, Inc. KELYA reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Kelly Services, Inc. KELYA pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Kelly Services, Inc. KELYA pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Kelly Services, Inc. KELYA pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Kelly Services, Inc. KELYA stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Kelly Services, Inc. KELYA pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy Kelly Services (KELYA) stock on Tabadulat?

Kelly Services (KELYA) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track KELYA with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.