Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc.

NASDAQ
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
KDP

About

Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc.

KDP

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. is a leading beverage company that operates in the non-alcoholic beverage industry. Formed from the merger of Keurig Green Mountain and Dr Pepper Snapple Group, this company combines a diverse portfolio of hot and cold beverages. Keurig Dr Pepper offers a wide range of products, including carbonated soft drinks, ready-to-drink teas, juice drinks, mixers, and single-serve coffee systems. Brands under its umbrella include household names like Dr Pepper, Snapple, 7UP, and Keurig. With a unique hybrid business model, the company has a strong presence in both the beverage and home coffee brewer markets. It serves a vast market across North America through various distribution channels including retailers, vending machines, and online platforms. Keurig Dr Pepper's innovative product offerings and robust distribution network make it a significant player in the consumer goods sector, influencing beverage consumption trends and taste preferences.

KDP
KDP

Frequently asked questions

Is Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. KDP stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. KDP reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. KDP pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. KDP pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. KDP pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. KDP stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. KDP pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy Keurig Dr Pepper (KDP) stock on Tabadulat?

Keurig Dr Pepper (KDP) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track KDP with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.