Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Fast Track Group

NASDAQ
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
FTRK

About

Fast Track Group

FTRK

Fast Track Group Inc. is an entertainment-focused event management and celebrity agency company. Headquartered in Singapore and established in 2012, the company specializes in organizing and managing live entertainment events such as concerts, and offers a suite of related services including experiential marketing, media planning, public relations, technical production, and celebrity engagement consultancy. Fast Track Group operates through two main segments: Live Entertainment, which manages event organization and concert production, and Agency, which focuses on event promotion for celebrities in both Asia and Hollywood and facilitates strategic partnerships between brands and artists. The company has built a strong market presence across the Asia Pacific region, positioning itself as a preferred partner for event organizers and endorsement campaigns. Fast Track Group’s business model is further distinguished by its value-added services, tailored for high-end clients seeking comprehensive event solutions, and its role in bridging brands with celebrity talent, reflecting its integral position in the region’s growing entertainment and marketing industries.

FTRK
FTRK

Frequently asked questions

Is Fast Track Group FTRK stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Fast Track Group FTRK reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Fast Track Group FTRK pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Fast Track Group FTRK pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Fast Track Group FTRK pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Fast Track Group FTRK stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Fast Track Group FTRK pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy Fast Track (FTRK) stock on Tabadulat?

Fast Track (FTRK) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track FTRK with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.