Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Expedia Group, Inc.

NASDAQ
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
EXPE

About

Expedia Group, Inc.

EXPE

Expedia Group Inc. is a leading global travel service company that empowers tourists and travelers to plan and book comprehensive travel experiences. The company's primary purpose is to facilitate travel arrangements through an extensive online platform, offering services such as airline tickets, hotel reservations, car rentals, and vacation packages. With a broad portfolio that includes brands like Expedia.com, Hotels.com, Vrbo, and Trivago, Expedia Group caters to diverse travel needs across leisure and business travel segments. It operates in various industries, impacting sectors such as travel and tourism, hospitality, and e-commerce. By leveraging cutting-edge technology, Expedia Group provides users with personalized recommendations and streamlined booking processes. With significant market presence and partnerships with travel suppliers worldwide, Expedia Group is a pivotal player in the travel industry, aiming to revolutionize how people experience travel by making it more accessible, efficient, and enjoyable.

EXPE
EXPE

Frequently asked questions

Is Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Expedia Group, Inc. EXPE pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

How do I buy Expedia (EXPE) stock?

Expedia (EXPE) currently passes AAOIFI screening, making it one of the Shariah compliant stocks available on Tabadulat. Buying halal stocks takes three steps: open your account, screen the stock, and place your trade. Every listing is re-screened monthly, so your portfolio stays halal after you invest, not just on the day you buy.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Trade Now
Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.