Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

Bill Holdings, Inc.

NYSE
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
BILL

About

Bill Holdings, Inc.

BILL

Bill Holdings Inc. operates as a financial technology company that specializes in automating and streamlining accounts payable and receivable processes for small and medium-sized businesses (SMBs). Its primary function is to provide a cloud-based platform that simplifies and accelerates the complex workflows involved in invoicing, payment processing, and cash management. This platform allows businesses to track their cash flow in real-time, reduce manual data entry and processing errors, and improve financial transparency. Bill Holdings Inc. significantly impacts the financial services sector, particularly among SMBs seeking cost-effective, digital solutions to enhance their financial operations. By integrating with popular accounting software such as QuickBooks and Xero, Bill Holdings ensures seamless data synchronization and enhanced operational efficiency for its users. Its role in the financial market is pivotal as it addresses the growing demand for digital transformation in financial management for smaller enterprises, contributing to increased productivity and better financial oversight.

BILL
BILL

Frequently asked questions

Is Bill Holdings, Inc. BILL stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is Bill Holdings, Inc. BILL reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Bill Holdings, Inc. BILL pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Bill Holdings, Inc. BILL pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Bill Holdings, Inc. BILL pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for Bill Holdings, Inc. BILL stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does Bill Holdings, Inc. BILL pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy Bill stock on Tabadulat?

Bill does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track BILL with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.