Invest Halal, Anytime, Anywhere

Download the Tabadulat app and start building your Shariah-compliant portfolio in minutes.

The Arena Group Holdings, Inc.

NYSE
Shariah-Compliant
Not Shariah
AREN

About

The Arena Group Holdings, Inc.

AREN

Arena Group Holdings Inc. is a diversified media and entertainment company specializing in publishing, rights management, and content production. The company is dedicated to the development and distribution of digital media properties and platforms, offering a comprehensive range of services including digital advertising, subscription-based content, and multimedia storytelling. Arena Group Holdings focuses on creating engaging and high-quality content across various genres such as sports, lifestyle, and business. Through its strategic partnerships and acquisitions, the company operates a network of websites, digital channels, and magazines, reaching diverse audiences across multiple consumer segments. Its significant imprint in the media industry highlights its capacity to adapt to changing consumer preferences and technological advancements, thus playing a crucial role in shaping contemporary digital content consumption.

AREN
AREN

Frequently asked questions

Is The Arena Group Holdings, Inc. AREN stock halal to invest in?

open state iconclose state icon

How often is The Arena Group Holdings, Inc. AREN reviewed for Shariah compliance?

open state iconclose state icon

Does The Arena Group Holdings, Inc. AREN pass the AAOIFI Non Permissible Income criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does The Arena Group Holdings, Inc. AREN pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Investments criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

Does The Arena Group Holdings, Inc. AREN pass the AAOIFI Interest Bearing Debt criteria?

open state iconclose state icon

What is the dividend purification factor for The Arena Group Holdings, Inc. AREN stock?

open state iconclose state icon

Does The Arena Group Holdings, Inc. AREN pass the AAOIFI Preference Share screen?

open state iconclose state icon

Can I buy The Arena (AREN) stock on Tabadulat?

The Arena (AREN) does not currently pass AAOIFI screening, so it isn't available to trade among the halal stocks on Tabadulat. You can still open an account, track AREN with the free halal stock screener, and discover Shariah compliant stocks to invest in instead. Compliance is re-screened monthly, and stocks can regain halal status when their financials change.

Mobile login screen for Tabadulat with fields to enter email, a Continue button, an option to create an account, and a language selector showing EN.
Step 1

Open your account.

Create your Tabadulat account in minutes: enter your details, complete identity verification, and add funds by secure transfer in multiple currencies. You're ready to start investing in halal stocks the same day.

Mobile screen showing add money interface with 100 AED amount and Manual Bank Transfer payment method selected, noting 1-2 business days processing.
Step 2

Deposit.

Add funds to your account using a secure payment method. You can deposit in multiple currencies to get started.

Mobile screen showing an Explore page with a search bar and a list of popular stocks this week: NVIDIA Corporation, Amazon.com Inc., Apple Inc., and L'Oréal S.A., with their stock prices and percentage changes.
Step 3

Screen.

Screen Stocks for Free and explore a wide range of stocks that are ethically screened for Shariah compliance. Use our Halal Stock Screener to find the best opportunities.